Like us on Facebook

National Table Hockey League

NTHL Player Profiles

Sid Kloosterman

"The FlyingDutchman"

Born: January 3, 1960
a.k.a.
2008 Brampton Coleco Runner-Up
2013 Mississauga Munro Runner-Up
7-time Ontario PP2 Champion
Host of Peterborough Challenge Tourney and PTHA League since 2005
SK Mini Rinks game builder and inventor of new accessories
Ontario Table Hockey Association Website Administrator